Foreign Relations Commission

The Foreign Relations Commission of the IOED is headed by Mr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, Executive President and Chairman of the Council of Governors. He is assisted by the Vice Presidents, Governor General, Central Governors, Governors, Lt. Governors, ambassadors, Special Envoys, High Commissioners, Director General, Executive Staffs and consultants paid and voluntary. He also has wide-ranging experience in trade negotiations, and international economics and diplomacy.

Foreign Relations Commission:
Mr. Anton Todorov
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Switzerland and Lichtenstein
  IFS Anil Kumar Trigunayat (Retd.)
Ambassador to the Jordan
IFS Achal K. Malhotra (Retd)
(Diplomat/ Analyst International Affairs
  Mr. Rahul Sarkar
(Ambassador - International Cooperation)
  Mr. Jasbir Singh Nischal
(Ambassador - International Cooperation)
  Dr. Man Mohan Kumar Shukla
Ambassador to the Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Lieutenant General Galma T. Arcilla, IPCIG
(Ambassador to the Republic of Philippines)
  Mr. Sumit Kumar
Ambassador to the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal
  IAS Shyam Krishna (Retd)
Ambassador to the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
  Kamal Kant Dwivedi
Ambassador to UN missions in Germany
  Rev. Ian Gaylard, CMAS, IPC UK
Ambassador to the African Union
  Mr. Virat Chitranshi
Ambassador to the African League
  Prof. Dr. Jerry Luftman, Ph.D
Ambassador to the South America continent
  Vijendra K. Agarwal
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the UN missions in USA
  Mr. Fiodor Ghelici
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Moldova
  Jurist Vitalie Cutchi
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Moldova
  Mr. David Kulu Otto, MSc., CMAS, IPC
Deputy Ambassador to the African Union
  Dr. Alwin Roland Timothy
Deputy Ambassador to the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
  Mr. Toni Pujol
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Principality of Andorra
  Mr. Grigor Sargsyan
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Armenia
  Mr. Geoff Rodda
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Commonwealth of Australia
  Mr. Urbain de Vuyst
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Belgium
  Mr. Miro Sucic
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
  Mr. Zinaida Lyubenova Gantcheva
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Bulgaria
  Mr. Denis Nadeau
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Canada
  Mr. Miljenko Vidak
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Croatia
  Mr. Michael Odysseos
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Cyprus
  Mr. Michael Boolsen
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Denmark
  Mr. Ain Lepikult
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Estonia
  Mr. Rose Lourme
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the French Republic (France)
  Mr. Horst W. Bichl
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Federal Republic of Germany
  Mr. Ioannis Karapatakis
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hellenic Republic (Greece)
  Mr. Francis Ho Ying-foo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
  Mr. Tama Dr. Simon
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Hungary
  Mr. Yaakov Terner
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the State of Israel
  Mr. Diego Trolese
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Italian Republic (Italy)
  Mr. Koji Nakamura
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Japan
  Mr. Marat Nurgaliev
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Kazakhstan
  Mr. Ilze Ungure
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Latvia
  Mr. Vytautas Pliuskus
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Lithuania
  Mr. Fernand Grisius
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
  Mr. Lei Hong Po
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Macau Special Administrative Region
  Mr. Neville Mercieca
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Malta
  Mr. Outam Kumar Guness
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Mauritius
  Mr. Pierre Angibaud
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Principality of Monaco
  Mr. Jan Tore Hagnes
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Norway
  Mr. Fryderyk Orepuk
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Poland
  Mr. Anabela Esteves Alferes
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Portuguese Republic (Portugal)
  Mr. Costica Voicu
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Romania
  Dr. Nebojsa Pantelic, PhD
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Serbia
  Mr. Jan Kovalcik
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Slovak Republic (Slovakia)
  Mr. H. Vossie
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of South Africa
  Mr. Arturo Salinas Marin
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Spain
  Mr. May-Britt Rinaldo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Sweden
  Mr. Andrey Vasylishyn
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Ukraine
  Mr. Tom Powrie
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the United States of America – USA
  Mr. Michael Boolsen
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Denmark
  Mr. T.B. Gurung (PETER)
Trade and Business Representative for the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal
  Ms. Lilia Vrabie
First Secretary and Resident Representative to the Republic of Moldova
  LATEST NEWS
IICA's Employability Enhancement Programs
Government of India's Schemes
Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, Vice-Chairman - Diplomatic Affairs Committee - DAC of Indo-OIC-Islamic Chamber of Commerce and Industry
   
 
  MAIN BODIES
Board of Advisors
Executive Council
Legal Affairs Council
Security Council
Board of Governors
Foreign Relations Commission
Education and Scientific Research Commission
Agriculture and Natural Resources Commission
Environment, Tourism, Culture and Art Commission
Human Rights Commission
Public Health Commission
International Bilateral Trade Commission
Internet TV Media News Network
Consortium of Higher Education
Consortium of Sovereign Nations
Partner Organizations
   
 
  KEY DOCUMENT
Letter from Min. of Tribal Affairs
Letter from Min. of Science
Letter from Min. of MSME
About Indian Institue of Corporate Affairs
Letter - Cooperation and engagement
Brochure-IICA Certified GST Consultant Program
IICA’s Certified GST Consultant Program
Course Details-IICA Certified GST Consultant Program
RegistrationForm-GST Consultant Program
Cyber Security & Awareness Program
Application for Admission in HEED Program
Membership Form for General
IOED Strategic Plan
Specimen of IOED HQ Agreement
  Gallery
HOME   |   ORGANIZATION   |   PRIVACY POLICY   |   PRESS RELEASE   |   NETWORK   |   PARTNERSHIP   |   CAMPAIGNS   |   CONTACT US